Dr. Betty Suh
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1992171292
Dr. Betty Suh D.M.D.
Endodontist
She is located at 3663 Torrance Boulevard Suite 3 in Torrance, CA 90503. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Sealant, Stained Teeth, Toothache. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992171292. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 791-0666. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Betty Suh, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Betty Suh.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Peter Brasseler Holdings | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $14 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
Here are endodontists in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 25261 Paseo DE Valencia Laguna Hills, 92637, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 33 306 Walnut Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 550 West Duarte Road Arcadia, 91007, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 220 East Beverly Boulevard Montebello, 90640, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3290 Sepulveda Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 235 South Highway 101 Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 301 West Bastanchury Road Fullerton, 92835, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 210 35900 Bob Hope Drive Rancho Mirage, 92270, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 336 North Mariposa Avenue Los Angeles, 90004, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2139 Tully Road San Jose, 95122, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Betty Suh?
Dr. Betty Suh's office is located at 3663 Torrance Boulevard Suite 3 in Torrance, CA 90503.
What conditions does Dr. Betty Suh treat?
Dr. Betty Suh provides treatment for Bad Breath, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Sealant, Stained Teeth, Toothache. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Betty Suh have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Betty Suh is affiliated with Bardi-Nugent Dental Corporation.
Does Dr. Betty Suh accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Betty Suh accepts insurance.